The table below shows all of the locations in which you can take part in the Duke of Edinburgh's Award.

Locations​

Centre name - Kingston

Levels

Contact

Details

Canbury School

 

Fiona Lewis

020 8549 8622

Chessington Community College

 

Jen Twomey

020 8974 1156

Coombe Boys' School

 

Matthew Pellett

020 8949 1537

Coombe Girls' School

 

Charlie Gibbons

020 8942 1242

Kingston Academy

 

 

Alan Ellison

020 8465 6200

Kingston College   Ciaran Fox 020 8268 3200

Kingston Grammar School

 

Livy Wigmore

020 8546 5875

Richard Challoner

 

Steven Gregory

020 8330 5947

Southborough High School

 

Chris Jorden

020 8391 4324

St Philips

 

Karen Jones

020 8397 2672

The Hollyfield School

 

Ben Ryan

020 8339 4500

Tiffin Boys School

 

Helena Rawlinson

020 8546 4638

Tiffin Girls' School

 

Karin Austin

020 8546 0773

Tolworth Girls' School

 

Judith Pelham

020 8397 3854

The Holy Cross School

 

 

020 8395 4225

 

Centre name - Richmond Levels Contact Details

Christ's School

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Ms J Randall

Mrs C Lorenz

020 8940 6982
Grey Court School

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Ms Elly Russell 020 8948 1173
Hampton Academy Bronze Mr S Crossan 020 8979 3399
Hampton Court House School Bronze Mr B Ruddin 020 8943 0889
Hampton School

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Paul Taylor

Mr D Clarke

020 8979 3399
Lady Eleanor Holles School

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Ms N Crowther

020 8979 1601
Ham Open DofE Centre

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Steve Austwick 020 8547 5812
Orleans Park School

Bronze

Silver

Miss L Mosley 020 8891 0187
Radnor House School

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Ms Claire Wood 020 8891 6264
Richmond Park Academy Bronze Ms H Hunter 020 8876 8891
Richmond Housing Partnership Bronze Mr R Tomlinson 0800 0322 433
Richmond upon Thames College

Silver

Gold

Ms C Orton 020 8607 8000
St Catherine's School

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Mr D Rock 020 8891 2898
St Paul's School

Bronze

Gold

Miss Lapaire

Ms Rebecca Burridge

020 8748 9162
St Richard Reynolds CC   Ms Amanda McKnight 020 8325 4630
Strathmore School

Bronze

Silver

  020 8948 0047
Teddington School

Bronze

Gold

Ms N Harrison 020 8943 0033
The German School London Bronze Mr B Maeurer 020 8940 2510
The Harrodian School

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Mr G Holder 020 8748 6117
Turin House   Ms Charlotte Garrod 020 8069 6100
Twickenham Academy

Bronze

Silver

Gold

  020 8894 4503
Virtual Centre

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Julie Gilby

020 8547 5812

Waldegrave School for Girls

Bronze

Silver

Gold

Miss G Lloyd 020 8894 3244